eMarketingTotal

Español
Contact us

Privacy Notice

COMPANY>>>> (hereinafter referred to as COMPANY>>>>), domiciled at >>>, C.P. 01330, Distrito Federal, is responsible for collecting your personal data, for the use given to it and its protection.

I.- The Personal Data We Collect

COMPANY>> may collect the following personal data from your: your full name, domicile, fiscal data, telephone number, cellphone number, e-mail and banking information.

Personal data is collected personally at our office or via this web page.

II.- How We Use Your Personal Data

Your personal data will be used for the following purposes: (i) preparing the quotations you request; (ii) providing the services and products you require; (iii) informing about changes or new products and services related to those you have contracted or acquired; (iv) complying with the obligations you have contracted ; (v) evaluating the quality of the service; (vi) conducting studies on consumption habits and statistics; (vii) sending you offers, promotions or publicity for our products and services; (viii) following-up on, if necessary, on the transactions performed on our web page.

III.- Sensitive Personal Data

COMPANY>> will not collect your sensitive personal data. If necessary, we will inform you of the privacy policies under which your sensitive personal data will be treated, under this assumption.

IV.- Access, Correction, Cancellation and Opposition to Personal Data

You have the right to access your personal data held by us and the details of how we process it, as well as to correct it if it is inaccurate or incomplete case; cancel it when not required for any of the purposes indicated in this privacy notice, if it is being used for unconsented purposes or the contractual or service relationship has terminated, or if you opposed its processing for any specific purpose.

The mechanisms we have implemented for the exercise of this right consist of filing the respective request to our personal data department:

  • Telephone number: 5
  • E-mail:
  • Address: >>, C.P. 01330, Distrito Federal.

 

You may files your request via any of the afore-mentioned media.

Your request should contain the following information: (i) full name, (ii) the right that you wish to exercise, (iii) the data you require to access, confirm, cancel or oppose its processing, (iv) in the event that you request the correction or the update of your data, you should provide the new data that will replace the existing information; (v) if you are objecting to our treatment of your data, you should indicate the personal data item and the use you are opposing, and (vi) in the case of the cancellation of or access to your data, you should indicate the data to be canceled or accessed, as the case may be.

We will process your request in twenty business days. The resolution will be informed via the media through which you filed your request, except in the cases in which said request was filed in writing at the personal data department, since in such assumption, the resolution will also be informed in writing at the personal data department.

For more information, please contact the afore-mentioned personal data department.

V.- Revocation of Consent.

You may revoke the consent granted to us for the processing of your personal data at any time, to prevent us from continuing to do so. To revoke your consent, you must file your request to the personal data department, according to the procedure described in the previous point.

If as a result of the revocation of your consent, we cannot offer the service or product you have contracted, you will be deemed to have terminated said service or product.

VI.- Data Transmission

We commit to not transfer your  personal information to any third party without your consent, except for the exceptions provided by Article 37 of the Federal Individuals' Personal Data Protection Law, as well as performing this transfer in accordance with the terms stipulated by said law.

VII.- Modifications to the Privacy Notice

We reserve the right to make any modification or update to this privacy notice at any time. These modifications will be available to the public through the following media: (I) announcements visible in our offices or client service centers; (ii) leaflets or pamphlets available in our offices or client service centers; (iii) on this web page ; or (iv) sent to the most-recent e-mail you provide to us.

VIII.- Cookies and Web Beacons

Cookies are text files that are downloaded automatically and stored in the hard disk of the user's computer on navigating a specific Internet page. Cookies enable the Internet server to recall some of this user's data, such as page viewing preferences on that server, as well as names and passwords.

In turn, web beacons are images inserted into a web page or e-mail, that can be used to monitor a visitor's behavior, store information on the user's IP address, the time spend on the page and the type of browser used, among others.

We confirm that we do NOT use cookies or web beacons to obtain your personal information.

IX.- Complaints and Reports

If you consider that your personal data protection rights have been infringed by any conduct of our employees or our actions or responses, or that you feel that the processing of your personal data has caused a breach of the provisions of the Federal Individuals' Personal Data Protection Law, you may file a complaint or report to the Federal Information Access Institute (IFAI). For further information, visit www.ifai.org.mx.

Last update:
September 2nd, 2014